2020 class

Awesome Alumni

 

Although many of our alumni have moved on to bigger and better things, we will always consider them a part of Highlands’ family and will always be proud of their accomplishments. For that reason, we would like to acknowledge each and every one of them by their full name below – as living proof of their success.

 

Winter 2021

12th Graduating Class!

 
Winter 2021 Graduates
 
Angela Almanza
Alva Arevalos
Natividad Armijo
Alina Baez
Kenneth Burtis
Robert Charles
Cayla Cook
Francisco Cortes
Archyty Dartai
Dena Ferguson
Isabel Garcia
Maurice Gaston
Jessica George
Isaiah Glasco
Gabriela Gonzales
Stanley Grow
Gabriela Gutierrez
Neng Ha
Beatriz Herrera
Charlotte Hill
Sapphire Jackson
Maria Jaramillo
Putpimakhara Keo
Helen Khan
Tahreer Khudair
Marina Kravchenko
Sophy Lim
Carolina Lopez Rojas
Xue Lu
Betti Mariono
Esmeralda Martinez
Mkisha McNeil
Adrian Ramos
Veronica Rincon
Jose Robles
Maruyama Satoku
Friba Sediqi
Mariia Shatalova
David Silva
Salvador Urena
Tanneeka Walker
Lavetta Williams
 

Summer 2020

11th Graduating Class!

 
Outdoor social distancing graduates of summer 2020
 
Carmen Andrews
Evgenia Arnold
Karina Cabanas
Laura Elena Chavez-Lara
Adriana De La Cruz
Leticia Espinosa
Edhtmy Gomez
Pakou Her
Ariel Hernandez
Claudia Hernandez
Mohammad Hussaini
Isha Kanu
Calvin Lee
Iuliia Litovchenko
Blanca Magallon
Vnelsia Mays
Brianna Meeks
Naomi Mendez
Blanca Montoya
Muhammad Nisar
Lucy Pacheco
Hanna Petrenchuk
Azucena Rivas-Salas
 
Rosa Romero
Deantwan Sears
Maria Serrato-Gonzalez
Ahmed Shatnawi
Elisar Soria
Lue Vang
Tamara Weiss
 
 

Winter 2020

10th Graduating Class!

Winter class of 2020
Kizzie Anderson
Linda Aviluz-Rodriguez
Shona Brown
Niesha Brown
Nalina Collins
John Collins
Ashley Copeland-Granderson
Maria Cecilia Cruz Soto 
Jessica Daniels  
Numonjee Dean
Maria Del Castillo
Azucena Delgado
Bruce Denton  
Erik Ellis
Juan Espinosa
Rachel Estrada
Desiree Garduno
Monica Gonzalez
Bertha Gutierrez
Delana Hernandez
Nina Hernandez
Jannesse Dolly Hunt
Deirdre Jeanette Johnson
Danielle Keith
Ingram Ladaja
Issac Lira
Antonio Manning  
Gabriella Martinez
Cyndi Mason
Tyus McCauley
Raquel Medina-Tavera
Mercedes Mendez Martinez
Dmitrii Nazarov
Ofelia Nekerman
Cynthia Oden
Blanca Yadira Palacios Luna
Yesenia Ramirez
Angela Reyes
Tess Taylor Roberson
Jerry Robinson  
Tamona Roy
Koritza Salgado
Adriana Saavedra Campa
Sumiko Shimosaka  
Honey Sims
Anita Suafai  
Gerald Tadlock  
Brian Keith Talley
Antonetta Torres
Arcelia Vasquez
Walter Watson  
Lron Williams
April Young
 
 
 
 
 

Summer 2019

9th Graduating Class!

Mahdi Abdolkarimvand
Tarrence Albritton
Blanca Amezola
Celeste Aranda
Samantha Bauman
Patricia Bernal
Rosa Carbajal
Nancy Chavez
Kayla Cromwell
Melissa Cromwell
James Dearborn
Audrey Eke
Erika Enriquez
Robert Farr
Khala Flores
Debra Gil
Fernando Gonzalez
Linda Hamilton
George Hernandez
Charvon James
Lloyd Johnson
Navin Johnson
Karimah Knox
Cycioli Lievanos
Yessenia Lopez
Joel Lupian
Kongquan Ma
Livier Mariscal
Angela Martin
Crystal Martinez-Vargas
Camile McRae
Jennifer Morris
Olga Musteata
Melissa Ochoa
Renee Perez
Edward Reid
Caitlin Reyes
Dominik Rivera
Valentina Rodriguez
Horacio Rodriguez-Arreola
Deborah Saienni
Adelina Sanchez
Maria Elena Sandoval
Dori Sauceda
Rosalind Smith
Anita Suafai
James Tippens
Sherry Torres
Lyly Tran
Alejandra Trejo
Arcelia Vasquez
Erica Veirs
Iryna Vorniku
 

Winter 2019

8th Graduating Class!

Alma Alejo
Erik Allen
Mohammad Azimi
Chemere Bluford
Nicole Brumfield
Allison Chavez
Sheila Clough
Charla Coley
Tania Daniels
Ebony DeLoach-Piper
Burcu Demirkundak
Irene Dominguez
 
Alberta Epps Redd
Jeny Garcia
Maria Garcia Soto
Yusseff Gassaway
Whitney George
Anchil Goswami
Citium Hudson
Mohammed Humadi
Marquetta Jones
Antwane Leater
Sabrina Leonard
Kalie Loewenstein
 
Myla Mack
Daniela Martinez
Natalia Novikova
Cristi Nunez
Oliver Ocampo
Maria Perez Nunez
Volodymyr Pozhydaiev
Sarah Akram Raftarhamedani
Farroll Rivera
Oscar Rizo
Richard Rizzi
Lillian Robles
Leiloni Rosado
Adelina Sanchez
Citlali Santamaria
Aracely Santiago Mendez
Pooja Sharma
Alfred Tabarez
Desiree Torres-Rios
Anthony Walls
Courtney Xiong
Marine Zamora
Ivan Zhdamirov

Summer 2018

7th Graduating Class!

Guillermo Aguilar
Monica Ahumada
Maria alonso
Jamberlynn Beauchamp
Dan Brown
Ana Lilia Castillo
Dianci Cabrera
Anahi Dominguez Ramirez
Rachelle Douglas
Bayyinah Drones
Imelda Duran
Audrey Eke
Clemmentae Fields
Clemmieka Fields
Yuridia Flores
Jatasha Fobbs
Desteney Forester
Missy Fulmer
Yesenia Galvez
Anabel Gomez Cruz
Ana Isabel Gonzales
Carlos Gonzalez
Lourdes Gonzalez
Demoin Hardy
Simona Hargrove
Tametrist Hayes
Shakia Henderson
April Hernandez
Eva Hernandez Villalobos
 
Joseph Hilton
Patrick Howard
Janelle Johnson
Brittani Jones
Miriam Lara
Jakena Lillywhite
Kushinda Little
Maegen Liyanage
Joshua Major
Victor Palacios Perez
Yesica Perez
Joanna Ramos
Yadira Santillan
Renee Saucier
Marcia Sonnier
Mwangi Staley
Joseph Stanley
Raymond Steele
Francis Storey
Clarissa Tipton
Candelaria Uribe
Elvia Valenzuela
Nancy Vallejos
Chey Vang
Angelina Villagrana
Phuong Vong
Fran Will
Anika Williams

Winter 2018

6th Graduating Class!

Eloina Acebedo Lopez
Misty Alvarez
Anatoly Artemov
Alisia Artiga
Elizabeth Avina
Gemima Barragan
Heather Bedal
Kiesha Bradley
Clarence Broussard
Barbara Broussard
Rebecca Broadway
Kaira Burnett-Daily
Alyssa Castillo
Rafael Castro
Maria Ceballos
Esmeralda Chavez
Franklin Daughton
Rosa Nunez De Espinoza
Cassandra Eck
Lonnetta Epps
Janet Estrada
Rebecca Farncomb
Mara Fonseca
Leona Foster
Tony Garcia
Payton Glynn
Lorena Guido
Monterio Hall
Johanna Hernandez
Raquel Hernandez-Martinez
Patricia Holmes
Flavio Huizar
Selina Jackson
Erin Jacobs
Tiffanie Johnson
Atraveus Jones
Anna Kimmel
Kenneth Kuskie
Matthew Leroux
Daisy Lopez
Christian Madrigal
Enriqueta Medina
Andrea Mitchell
Catherine Perkins
A’la Pinckney
Viktor Puzankov
Kandi Schmidt
Tommy Sivonsay
Rachael Smart-Dimatties
Theresa Smith
Guadalupe Solis-Aguilera
Enjoli Tellez
Maria Cruz Uribe
Veronica Valencia
Azulita Velez-Noble
Kelvin Williams

Summer 2017

5th Graduating Class!

 
Wendy Acuna
Celene Balderas
Brianah Baxter
Eddie Campbell
Michael DeCaire
Stacey Engram
Madiline George
Miguel Guzman
Salena Hansley
Julia Herrera
Aimee Hodali
Christi Lessard
Jesus Maldonado
Chanel Martin
Montre Massey
Melody Miller
Sergio Navas
Lewis Riley
MaryJane Rodriguez
Leon Shaver
Phillip Srihavong
Kara Sirivongsai
DeMarcus Stephens
Desiraye Steward
Maria Uribe
Vladislav Vacariuc
Leticia Vasquez Esparza
Lorenda Veasey
Irma Zepeda
Hedayatullah Armarkhil
Terrell Anderson
Rosonjya Arceneaux
Nichole Breen
Sabrina Brown
Sophia Clark
Chanae Corwin
Carol Gant
Teyora Gladney
Marquill Walker
Tara Janet Watkins
Dejanette Williams
Phyllis Williams
Dominique Lampkin
Tamra Lewter
Tony Garcia
Bryan Leonard
Rikki Martin
Audrey Perridon
Richard Southwood
Nykisa Gray
Eunice Arballo-Guerrero
Maria Chavez
Myeshia Dunson
Natasha Fraley
Gabriela Gamez
Maria Ordaz
Carmen Ortiz
Sandra Rodriguez
Dejshaii Saksii
Sidney Starks Gregory
Angelica Trillas
Brandy Schmidt
Sandy Sengon
Jamie Snider
Amber Wallace
Atiqullah Haneef
April Hocker
Mervin Keys
Sandra Loer
Clarissa Manjoe
Sashi Sharma
 

Winter 2017

4th Graduating Class!

Nasir Ahmad
Amber Banks
Shalita Bass
Marisol Brambila
Marisa Broom
Angelica Calva
Theoplis Campbell
Marcus Castorena
Maria Cruz
Susana Cruz
Teresa Daniel
Rayshsail Dewitt
Javonte Dickerson
Amelia Duran
Norshia Elliott
Abdul Farhad
Brandy Franklin
Shamerra Glover
Valoria Goldsmith
Jesse Hernandez
Coco Ioane
Dakota Kral
Timofey Krasnoperov
Jennifer Lee
Alexandria Madden
Brandy Martin
Robert Miles III
 
Sahr Musa
Elizabeth Nuñez Muñiz
Vivian Ortiz
NeShaye Page
DeAngelo Pitts
Hannah Pope
Frank Porter
Reyna Ramirez
Yesenia Raya
Rachelle Regazzi
Glenda Richardson
Byron Robinson
Cesar Saavedra
Habibullah Safi
Dora Sanchez
Danielle Searcy
Yoselin Simons
Kaitlyn Smart
Jecory Smith
Elisha Sullivan
Sharice Swallers
Padee Vue
Shelia Wells
Toshana Wiley
Laquesa Wilson
Quintiesha Wright

Summer 2016

3rd Graduating Class!

Kristina Adams
Alejandro Aguilar
Maria Alba Orduna
John D. Amant
Abdullah Attaye
Jacob Barbato
Stephen Boose
Amber Braninburg
Stacey Browning
Kelqueshay Burt
Christina Camargo
Jasmine Collins
Laura Delgado Serrano
Elizabeth Garza
Pedro Guerrero De La Cruz
Sofia C. Guido
Nunila Gutierrez
Julian O. Hernandez
Marilyn M. Hoskins
Israel Madera Quintero
Diana Montoya
Daejahnae Mathis
Dante Nichols
David Norris
Maria A. Perez
Aldahir G. Rueda Valencia
Erika Schomberg
Sandra Solorzano
Patricia Stephens
Walter Swain
Toby Tennessee
Ronald N. Thomas
Keyona N. Tiller
Enice White
Joseph Ray Workman
 

Winter 2016

2nd Graduating Class!

 
Malcolm Boyd
Michelle Brown
Angelica Calderon Najera
Angelica Castaneda
Kenneth Chavis
Jamila Collier
Charles Collins
Quincy Cook
Steven Joseph Cooper
Shannon Jenean Darbey
Miguel A. David
Erica Davis
Jesse Dearringer
Kellen Yates Detlefsen
Nayeli Dominguez-Cruz
Leshia S. Dyer
Luz Maria Garibay Solorzano
Mayra Gutierrez
Sofia Dolores Gomez
Janette Grays
Lamar Hodge
Martreana Isaac
Terrell M. Johnson
 
Cam Meta Kok
Ashely Lee
Angelica Dawn Murdock
Miriam Padilla Ortiz
Karisa D. Ricks
Scarlett Thixton
Crystal Vivar
 

Summer 2015

1st Graduating Class!

Sha-Toyia Anderson
Kiara Banuelos
Kerleisha R. Brandon
Brian K. Bush Jr.
Gregory Charles Chatman
Angela Eremei
Lenise Rajahae Fulcher
Marisol Garcia Sanchez
Zulema Gonzalez
Teresita De Jesus Gutierrez
Robert M. Harris Jr.
Alma L. Jimenez Lopez
Ramona Jimenez Magallon
Ana Isabel Johnson
Myra Johnson
Douglas F. Kearl
Delia Kuntz
Shaundell Lawson
Joshua Ledbetter
Stephen Michael Madden
Esteban Martinez
Brittney Miles
Marina Milyukhanova
Aundrey Mosley
Ross Martin Nelson
Anastasiia Panfilova
Marisol Paredes Raygoza
Alyssa Nicole Refuerzo
Rachel Marie Sanchez
Maira A. Suarez
James Anthony Wells
Mike Ruben Zamora